Crew

We would like to thank the following individuals for their varied and important contributions to the five years of field and laboratory work at the Arroyo Hondo Pueblo excavation project:

1970

Douglas Schwartz, Director and Field Supervisor

Richard W. Lang, Crew Chief

1971

Douglas W. Schwartz, Director

Theodore R. Reinhart, Field Supervisor

Greg Cleveland, Camp Supervisor, Tour Guide

John Beal, Crew Chief, Architectural Analyst, Surveyor

Richard Lang, Crew Chief, Ceramicist

Marshall Beach, Crew Chief, Bone Analyst

Michael Foster, Excavator

Selvin Banner, Excavator

Charles Padilla, Excavator

Mike Hancock, Excavator

Greg Stark, Excavator

Warren Thompson, Excavator

Ronald Anzalone, Excavator

Ray Sasser, Excavator

Jim Miller, Excavator

Tom Griffin, Excavator

Jim Walker, Excavator

John Bemis, Excavator, Architectural Assistant

Deborah J. Kepp, Excavator, Research and Photographic Assistant

Linda Heck, Field Secretary, Tour Guide

Ed Kelley, Ecologist

Bruce Dickson, Site Surveyor

Alan Stoker, Photographer

Reba Ferguson, Cook

Vikki Hamilton, Cook’s Assistant

1972

Douglas W. Schwartz, Director

Richard Lang, Crew Chief, Ceramicist

Marshall Beach, Crew Chief, Bone Analyst

John Beal, Crew Chief, Architectural Analyst

Michael Marshall, Crew Chief

Jonathan Haas, Crew Chief

Ed Kelley, Ecologist

David Noble, Photographer

David Margolis, Cinematographer

Deborah J. Kepp, Excavator, Research Assistant and Field Recorder

Linda Heck, Field Secretary, Tour Guide

Charles Padilla, Camp Supervisor

Matts Myhrman, Night Boss and Excavator

Ann Palkovich, Excavator and Bone Analysis Assistant

Greg Stark, Excavator

Warren Thompson, Excavator

Laurance Linford, Excavator

Harold Stacy, Excavator

Robin McKinney, Excavator

Meade Martin, Excavator

George Jackson, Excavator

Christopher Causey, Excavator

Jim Mead, Excavator

William Palm, Excavator

Bob Powers, Excavator

Bob Slattery, Excavator

Reba Ferguson, Cook

Kit Callender, Cook’s Assistant

1973

Douglas W. Schwartz, Director and Field Supervisor

Richard Lang, Crew Chief, Ceramicist

Marshall Beach, Crew Chief, Bone Analyst

John Beal, Crew Chief, Architectural Analyst

Michael Marshall, Crew Chief

Ann Palkovich, Human Bone Analyst

Laurance Linford, Lithic Analyst and Excavator

David Noble, Photographer

David Margolis, Cinematographer

Strider Fast, Camp Supervisor

Matts Myhrman, Night Boss and Excavator

Christopher Causey, Excavator and Floral Analysis Assistant

Meade Martin, Excavator and Darkroom Assistant

Deborah J. Kepp, Excavator and Research Assistant

Eric Collignon, Excavator

Carol Forsythe, Excavator

Mark Rosacker, Excavator

Susan Schwartz, Human Bone Excavation Assistant

Britt Marshall, Excavator

Robert Powers, Excavator

Eric Shultz, Excavator

Steven Rogers, Excavator

Bob Slattery, Excavator

Greg Stark, Excavator

Gay Sugarman, Excavator

Charles Thompson, Excavator

Warren Thompson, Excavator

Henry Walt, Excavator

Candace Franke, Cook

Kit Callender, Cook’s Assistant and Human Bone Analysis Assistant

1974

Douglas W. Schwartz, Director and Field Supervisor

Richard Lang, Crew Chief, Ceramicist

John Beal, Crew Chief, Architectural Analyst

Michael Marshall, Crew Chief

Ann Palkovich, Human Bone Analyst

Marshall Beach, Bone Analyst

Paul Minnis, Paleoethnobotanist

Laurance Linford, Lithic Analyst and Excavator

David Noble, Photographer

David Margolis, Cinematographer

Tamsin Venn, Field Secretary and Tour Guide

Dean Bogner, Camp Supervisor

Matts Myhrman, Night Boss and Excavator

Valerie Hughes, Excavator and Lithics Analysis Assistant

Ann Maginnis, Human Bone Excavation Assistant

Tracy Rudd, Human Bone Excavation Assistant

Barbara Seagreaves, Human Bone Excavation Assistant

Christopher Causey, Excavator

Ron Hildebrand, Excavator

Eric Bolsterlei, Excavator

Kevin Levy, Excavator

Joe McConnell, Excavator

Robert Powers, Excavator

Steven Rogers, Excavator

Bob Slattery, Excavator

Loren Thompson, Excavator

Charles Thompson, Excavator

Gwin Williams, Cook

Olivia Younker, Cook’s Assistant